Top four unyielding in William Buck Premier Women’s
Round 11 saw wild and woolly conditions across the competition, with teams putting everything on the line before the representative football bye weekend. It was a low scoring affair at
Round 1 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Apr 07 | ||
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Old Paradians | Ted Adjani Reserve | 2:00pm |
Emmaus St Leos vs. MHSOB | Bennettswood Reserve | 2:00pm |
Old Eltham vs. Whitefriars | Eltham College | 2:00pm |
St Johns vs. UHS-VU | Thomas Carroll Reserve | 2:00pm |
Yarra Valley vs. Power House | Doncaster Reserve | 2:00pm |
Round 2 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Apr 14 | ||
MHSOB vs. Old Paradians | Melbourne High School | 2:00pm |
Power House vs. Emmaus St Leos | Ross Gregory Oval | 2:00pm |
St Johns vs. Old Eltham | Thomas Carroll Reserve | 2:00pm |
UHS-VU vs. Yarra Valley | Brens Oval | 2:00pm |
Whitefriars vs. Bulleen Templestowe | Whitefriars College Oval | 2:00pm |
Round 3 (Anzac Appeal Round) | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Apr 21 | ||
Bulleen Templestowe vs. St Johns | Ted Adjani Reserve | 2:00pm |
Emmaus St Leos vs. UHS-VU | Bennettswood Reserve | 2:00pm |
Old Eltham vs. MHSOB | Eltham College | 2:00pm |
Old Paradians vs. Yarra Valley | Garvey Oval | 2:00pm |
Whitefriars vs. Power House | Whitefriars College Oval | 2:00pm |
Round 4 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Apr 28 | ||
MHSOB vs. Bulleen Templestowe | Melbourne High School | 2:00pm |
Power House vs. Old Eltham | Ross Gregory Oval | 2:00pm |
St Johns vs. Whitefriars | Thomas Carroll Reserve | 2:00pm |
UHS-VU vs. Old Paradians | Brens Oval | 2:00pm |
Yarra Valley vs. Emmaus St Leos | Doncaster Reserve | 2:00pm |
Round 5 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, May 05 | ||
MHSOB vs. UHS-VU | Melbourne High School | 2:00pm |
Old Eltham vs. Bulleen Templestowe | Eltham College | 2:00pm |
Old Paradians vs. Emmaus St Leos | Garvey Oval | 2:00pm |
Power House vs. St Johns | Ross Gregory Oval | 2:00pm |
Whitefriars vs. Yarra Valley | Whitefriars College Oval | 2:00pm |
Round 6 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, May 12 | ||
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Power House | Ted Adjani Reserve | 2:00pm |
Emmaus St Leos vs. Old Eltham | Bennettswood Reserve | 2:00pm |
Old Paradians vs. St Johns | Garvey Oval | 2:00pm |
UHS-VU vs. Whitefriars | Brens Oval | 2:00pm |
Yarra Valley vs. MHSOB | Doncaster Reserve | 2:00pm |
Round 7 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, May 19 | ||
Bulleen Templestowe vs. UHS-VU | Ted Adjani Reserve | 2:00pm |
Old Eltham vs. Yarra Valley | Eltham College | 2:00pm |
Power House vs. Old Paradians | Ross Gregory Oval | 2:00pm |
St Johns vs. MHSOB | Thomas Carroll Reserve | 2:00pm |
Whitefriars vs. Emmaus St Leos | Whitefriars College Oval | 2:00pm |
Round 8 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, May 26 | ||
Emmaus St Leos vs. St Johns | Bennettswood Reserve | 2:00pm |
MHSOB vs. Power House | Melbourne High School | 2:00pm |
Old Paradians vs. Whitefriars | Garvey Oval | 2:00pm |
UHS-VU vs. Old Eltham | Brens Oval | 2:00pm |
Yarra Valley vs. Bulleen Templestowe | Doncaster Reserve | 2:00pm |
Round 9 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Jun 02 | ||
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Emmaus St Leos | Ted Adjani Reserve | 2:00pm |
Old Eltham vs. Old Paradians | Eltham College | 2:00pm |
Power House vs. UHS-VU | Ross Gregory Oval | 2:00pm |
St Johns vs. Yarra Valley | Thomas Carroll Reserve | 2:00pm |
Whitefriars vs. MHSOB | Whitefriars College Oval | 2:00pm |
Round 10 (Sockit to MND Round) | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Jun 16 | ||
Emmaus St Leos vs. Power House | Bennettswood Reserve | 2:00pm |
MHSOB vs. Old Eltham | Melbourne High School | 2:00pm |
Old Paradians vs. Bulleen Templestowe | Garvey Oval | 2:00pm |
UHS-VU vs. St Johns | Brens Oval | 2:00pm |
Yarra Valley vs. Whitefriars | Doncaster Reserve | 2:00pm |
Round 11 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Jun 23 | ||
Bulleen Templestowe vs. MHSOB | Ted Adjani Reserve | 2:00pm |
Old Eltham vs. Emmaus St Leos | Eltham College | 2:00pm |
Power House vs. Yarra Valley | Ross Gregory Oval | 2:00pm |
St Johns vs. Old Paradians | Thomas Carroll Reserve | 2:00pm |
Whitefriars vs. UHS-VU | Whitefriars College Oval | 2:00pm |
Round 12 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Jun 30 | ||
Emmaus St Leos vs. Whitefriars | Bennettswood Reserve | 2:00pm |
MHSOB vs. St Johns | Melbourne High School | 2:00pm |
Old Paradians vs. Power House | Garvey Oval | 2:00pm |
UHS-VU vs. Bulleen Templestowe | Brens Oval | 2:00pm |
Yarra Valley vs. Old Eltham | Doncaster Reserve | 2:00pm |
Round 13 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Jul 14 | ||
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Yarra Valley | Ted Adjani Reserve | 2:00pm |
Old Paradians vs. MHSOB | Garvey Oval | 2:00pm |
St Johns vs. Power House | Thomas Carroll Reserve | 2:00pm |
UHS-VU vs. Emmaus St Leos | Brens Oval | 2:00pm |
Whitefriars vs. Old Eltham | Whitefriars College Oval | 2:00pm |
Round 14 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Jul 21 | ||
Emmaus St Leos vs. Old Paradians | Bennettswood Reserve | 2:00pm |
MHSOB vs. Whitefriars | Melbourne High School | 2:00pm |
Old Eltham vs. St Johns | Eltham College | 2:00pm |
Power House vs. Bulleen Templestowe | Ross Gregory Oval | 2:00pm |
Yarra Valley vs. UHS-VU | Doncaster Reserve | 2:00pm |
Round 15 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Jul 28 | ||
Emmaus St Leos vs. Yarra Valley | Bennettswood Reserve | 2:00pm |
Old Eltham vs. Power House | Eltham College | 2:00pm |
St Johns vs. Bulleen Templestowe | Thomas Carroll Reserve | 2:00pm |
UHS-VU vs. MHSOB | Brens Oval | 2:00pm |
Whitefriars vs. Old Paradians | Whitefriars College Oval | 2:00pm |
Round 16 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Aug 04 | ||
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Old Eltham | Ted Adjani Reserve | 2:00pm |
MHSOB vs. Emmaus St Leos | Melbourne High School | 2:00pm |
Old Paradians vs. UHS-VU | Garvey Oval | 2:00pm |
Power House vs. Whitefriars | Ross Gregory Oval | 2:00pm |
Yarra Valley vs. St Johns | Doncaster Reserve | 2:00pm |
Round 17 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Aug 11 | ||
Emmaus St Leos vs. Bulleen Templestowe | Bennettswood Reserve | 2:00pm |
Old Eltham vs. UHS-VU | Eltham College | 2:00pm |
Power House vs. MHSOB | Ross Gregory Oval | 2:00pm |
Whitefriars vs. St Johns | Whitefriars College Oval | 2:00pm |
Yarra Valley vs. Old Paradians | Doncaster Reserve | 2:00pm |
Round 18 | Venue | Time |
Saturday, Aug 18 | ||
Bulleen Templestowe vs. Whitefriars | Ted Adjani Reserve | 2:00pm |
MHSOB vs. Yarra Valley | Melbourne High School | 2:00pm |
Old Paradians vs. Old Eltham | Garvey Oval | 2:00pm |
St Johns vs. Emmaus St Leos | Thomas Carroll Reserve | 2:00pm |
UHS-VU vs. Power House | Brens Oval | 2:00pm |
Round 11 saw wild and woolly conditions across the competition, with teams putting everything on the line before the representative football bye weekend. It was a low scoring affair at
Join Jason Bennett, Paddy Grindlay & Joey Pignataro as they unpack another busy weekend of VAFA action and look ahead to Big V Weekend. Big V Premier B-Division 3 coach